Your One-Stop Shop for Insulation. We Supply and Install All Over Melbourne!

Your One-Stop Shop For Insulation.
We Supply and Install all over Melbourne!

PIRmax HR Panel

From: $17.94 p/m2 inc. GST

Pirmax PIR insulation is the next generation in high performing insulators for commercial and residential developments and is designed to achieve excellent thermal value where minimal cavity is required.

Available sizes to select:

PIRMAX HR 20mm 15 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 25mm 12 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 30mm 10 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 40mm 7 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 50mm 6 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 60mm 5 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 70mm 4 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 75mm 4 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 80mm 3 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 90mm 3 sheets p/pack, PIRMAX HR 100mm 3 sheets p/pack.

Clear
Actual Area (sq m)
Total Price

Benefits

  • Australian made
  • High thermal value
  • Light weight
  • Easy to handle
  • CFC free with zero Ozone Potential (ODP)
  • Not corrosive to metal over time

Pirmax HRP panel is a modified PIR (Polyisocyanurate) rigid thermal panel with 10mm plasterboard attached. The reverse side of PIR core is foil faced. Pirmax PIR insulation is the next generation in high performing insulators for commercial and residential developments and is designed to achieve excellent thermal value where minimal cavity is required.It has the highest thermal value of any PIR insulation product available due to the low thermal conductivity, giving buildings continued thermal efficiency throughout their life span. Pirmax PIR rigid panel is a light weight closed cell Polyisocyanurate foam core panel providing easy handling and fast fixing to any substrate and application.

Specifications

ProductR-valueThickness
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Area m2 per packSheets per pack
PIR HR 201.0201200240043.215
PIR HR 251.25251200240034.5612
PIR HR 301.5301200240028.810
PIR HR 402.0401200240020.167
PIR HR 502.5501200240017.286
PIR HR 603.0601200240014.45
PIR HR 703.5701200240011.524
PIR HR 753.8751200240011.524
PIR HR 804.080120024008.643
PIR HR 904.590120024008.643
PIR HR 1005.0100120024008.643

Product Range

Specifications

Up