Your One-Stop Shop for Insulation. We Supply and Install All Over Melbourne!

Your One-Stop Shop For Insulation.
We Supply and Install all over Melbourne!

R4.5 90mm PIRmax ISO 3 Panel

$48.13 p/m2 inc. GST

ISO3 is a Pirmax product, which is Australian made and owned. It is a rigid thermal panel that can be used in many different spaces within a building, including ceiling systems, roofs and wall systems.

Available sizes to select:

ISO3 90mm R4.5 x 3 sheets per pack

Clear
Actual Area (sq m)
Total Price

Benefits

The PIRMAX ISO3 Panel 90mm is an Australian made, modified Polysocyanurate Rigid thermal panel that can be used for a variety of applications, including the following:

  • Soffits (carpark application)
  • Wall systems
  • Raised underfloor
  • Ground floor slabs
  • roofs

As a next generation product with high performance for commercial and residential developments, the PIRMAX ISO3 Panels are designed to achieve excellent thermal value where there is minimum cavity space available. Another benefit of the ISO3 panels is its durability as it will not melt or drip away like other insulation types.

With a lightweight closed cell foam core panel, the PIRMAX ISO3 Panel 90mm is easy to handle and install.

Specifications

ProductR-valueThickness
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Area m2 per packSheets per pack
PIR HR 201.0201200240043.215
PIR HR 251.25251200240034.5612
PIR HR 301.5301200240028.810
PIR HR 402.0401200240020.167
PIR HR 502.5501200240017.286
PIR HR 603.0601200240014.45
PIR HR 703.5701200240011.524
PIR HR 753.8751200240011.524
PIR HR 804.080120024008.643
PIR HR 904.590120024008.643
PIR HR 1005.0100120024008.643

Product Range

Specifications

Up